8 (800) 770 07 95 8 (495) 775 07 95
12-14 12.2017
8 (800) 770 07 95 8 (495) 775 07 95

With the support of

BUSINESS PROGRAMME OF THE V ALL-RUSSIAN CONGRESS OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AND THE II INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION AND FORUM ECOTECH

12 December
Перейти к: 13 December 14 December
09:00 - 19:00

Accreditation of Participants


10:00 - 10:45 Exhibition, Stage in the Ministry of Natural Resources zone

Walk-through of the exhibition by the official delegation


11:00 - 12:45 Plenary Session Hall

PLENARY SESSION AND OPENING OF THE V ALL-RUSSIAN CONGRESS OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AND THE II INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION AND FORUM ECOTECH

Speakers:
  • Donskoy Sergey, Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation
  • Ivanov Sergey, Special Representative of the President on Environmental Activities, Ecology and Transport
  • Vorobyov Andrey, Governor of Moscow region
  • Burmatov Vladimir, Chairman of Ecology and Environmental Protection Committee, the State Duma
  • Kasimov Nikolay, First Vice-President of the Russian Geographical Society, RAS Academician, Chairman of the Public Council of the Ministry of Natural Resources and Ecology of the RF, All-Russian non-governmental organization "Russian Geographical Society"


13:00 - 13:30 Exhibition, Stage in the Ministry of Natural Resources zone

Award Ceremony of Girls Boarding School of the Ministry of Defence

Organizer:
  • Girls Boarding School of the Ministry of Defence


13:30 - 15:00 Conference Hall 1
Session 1

Green Financing: Global Experience

Participants: World Bank, German development bank KfW, VEB, etc.

Organizer:
  • Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation
Speakers:
  • Anrion Stanislas, Counsellor, Embassy of France in Russia
  • Burukina Irina, Treasury and Portfolio Management, New Development Bank
  • Galitsyna Ekaterina, Head of Representative Office, KfW Banking Group in the Russian Federation
  • Gavrilov Vsevolod, Director of the Directorate for Project Management in the field of energy conservation and nature management, Sberbank of Russia
  • Damianova Adriana, Policy and Operations Adviser, Consultant at World Bank, World Bank
  • Devichensky Ilya, Head of Power Project and Structured Finance, Gazprombank
  • Litvak Vladimir, Managing Director, VTB Environment
  • Lukash Svetlana, Deputy Chief of Experts' Directorate, Presidential Executive Office
  • Nemova Vladislava, Environmental Specialist, World Bank Russia Country Office
  • Rudenko Dmitry, President - Chairman of the Management Board PJSC «Post Bank»


13:30 - 15:00 Conference Hall 2
Session 2

Environmental Journalism: Education or Propaganda

Programme of the V All Russian Congress

Organizer:
  • Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation
Speakers:
  • Davydova Elena, Director of the Directorate of State Internet Projects, IIA Rossiya Segodnya
  • Fersman Maria, Head of the Socio-Political Projects Department, IIA Rossiya Segodnya
  • Sudets Nataliya, Press Secretary of the Joint Directorate, Orenburg Nature Reserve
  • Titov Alexander, Chief Editor, Project +1


13:30 - 15:00 Conference Hall 3
Session 3

Keeping Outer Space Suitable for Long-Term Peaceful Use

The session will be in two parts. Part 1 will be dedicated to outer space as a sphere of human life whereby humanity may deal with various economic issues using satellite technologies. In this respect, it is important to preserve outer space for long-term sustainable peaceful use; in particular, urgent tasks include curbing accumulation and volume of “space debris.” This issue has both technological and legal aspects that will be considered at the session. Part 2 focuses directly on use of space technologies, in particular, Earth remote sensing (ERS), for applied tasks, such as monitoring the Earth’s environmental situation. The session will feature a presentation of a joint pilot project with the Federal Service for Supervision of Natural Resources (Rosprirodnadzor) for tackling federal government environmental monitoring tasks:
- detecting unlicensed waste disposal;
- monitoring waste location facilities;
- detecting unlicensed use of shut-down SMW landfills;
- detecting mineral resource use outside licensed sites;
- detecting service roads going beyond the maximum allowed distance;
- detecting water pollution with oil and petroleum products (oil spills).

Organizer:
  • ROSCOSMOS State Corporation
Speakers:
  • Agapov Vladimir, Chief Designer of ASPOS OKP, senior researcher, Central Scientific and Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering
  • Yakovlev Mikhail, Senior Scientist, Federal State Unitary Enterprise
  • Usovik Igor, Acting Head of Department, Federal State Unitary Enterprise TSNIIMASH
  • Kushnyr Oksana, Deputy Head of Department, Russian Space Systems
  • Rybkin Evgeny, Lead Engineer, Russian Space Systems
Moderator:
  • Gudnov Vasily - Head of the Multilateral Cooperation Division of the State Space Corporation "Roscosmos"


13:30 - 15:00 Conference Hall 4
Session 4

Scientific Conference "Eco Tools for Improving Region's Tourist and Investment Attractiveness: Experience of the Voronezh Region

The principal task of the conference is to provide a broad discussion venue at an international forum; to launch exchange of practices in using environmental tools for increasing regions’ investment appeal; to develop proposals and practical recommendations for developing green infrastructure, conserving rare species, establishing environmental education system based on the concept of using event tourism.
Conference discussion will focus on prospects of increasing European red deer population in the Voronezh Region, projects in city green infrastructure intended to improve regions’ investment and environmental appeal, and issues in improving regions’ investment and tourist appeal (using holding international festivals in the Voronezh Region as an example).

Organizer:
  • Voronezh region Government
Speakers:
  • Keen Jago, Member of the International Federation of the Landscape Gardeners (Great Britain)
Moderator:
  • Zhukov Vladislav - Member of Scientific Council of the Civic Chambefr of the Russian Federation


13:30 - 15:00 Conference Hall 5
Session 5

Round Table Environmental Aspects of the Work of Seaport Operators

The session will consider environmental achievements of seaport operators, problems with transshipping dust-polluting freight, environmental and urban planning, international port practices for ensuring environmental safety when transshipping dust-polluting freight, economic consequences and environmental effect of the prohibition on siting specialized storage facilities for pesticides and agrichemicals within water protection areas. The session will present data from comprehensive air monitoring in the vicinity of seaports transshipping dust-polluting freights and statistics on the footprint of Russian ports in the overall air pollution.

Organizer:
  • Federal Service for the Supervision of Natural Resources, Association of Russian Seaports, International Cleaner Seas Fund
Speakers:
  • Belanovich Dmitry, Advisor to the Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation
  • Kostyleva Natalya, Head of Department, FSBI Ural Scientific Research Institute "Ecology"
  • Lebedev Alexey, General Director, Mechel LLC
  • Masko Alexandr, PJSC Murmansk Commercial Seaport
  • Mengalev Evgeny, Acting Head, Rosprirodnadzor Department in the Murmansk Region
  • Semenov Sergey, Development Director, Morstroytechnology
  • Zhusupov Serik, Executive Director, Association of Sea Commercial Ports
  • Tarasov Dmitry, Chairman of The ecology and environmental protection committee, ASOP
  • Usov Viktor, CEO, UNEPCOM
Moderator:
  • Bogoslovsky Vasily - General Director, International Ecological Foundation "Clean Seas"


13:30 - 15:00 Conference Hall 6
Session 6

Extended Liability of Producers and Importers: Theory and Practice

Programme of the V All Russian Congress
Partner of the Session: The Russian Copper Company (RCC)

Speakers:
  • Alentsin Vladimir, Chairman of the Foundation Board, Environmental management fond
  • Bobrovskiy Petr, Executive Director, APCoHM
  • Esayan David, President, Waste Recycling Association
  • Gonchar Nataliya, Vice president for environmental and safety matters, Russian Copper Company
  • Kurchenkov Konstantin, Chairperson, All-Russian Ecological Public Movement "Green Russia"
  • Fedorova IrinaSenior GR director, Baltika Breweries
  • Onishchuk Aleksandr, President, Association RATEK/Association EPR E-Waste Recycling
Moderator:
  • Sokolova Natalia - The head of the state supervision and regulation in the field of waste management and biodiversity, Federal Service for the Supervision of Natural Resources


13:30 - 15:00 Exhibition zone, Stage
Session 7

Eco-Cities as a Key Trend in Modern Urban Studies

In the early 21st century, humanity has, for the first time, encountered the consequences of its negative impact on the biosphere, consequences that not merely compromise the quality of life, but endanger the survival of all mankind. Several years ago, the United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP) singled out ten sectors that need to be made “green” as a matter of priority, as they have the biggest impact on the environment. The construction industry holds a special place here, since this sector creates the urban environment and official data state that cities are responsible for 70% of СО2 emissions and for nearly half the power consumption and annual SMW generation. Given those factors, the discussion will present a new take on transforming the principles of urban development in response to the global environmental challenges of the 21st century. Eco-cities are becoming a key trend in modern urban studies, both ensuring a lower urban environmental impact and improving the quality of life many times over.

Organizer:
  • National Sustainable Development Agency, HPBS
Speakers:
  • Bashkaev Timur, General Director, Architectural workshop ABTB
  • Danilov Alexey, DM, Professor, Federal State Autonomous Educational Institution of Higher Education I.M. Sechenov First Moscow State Medical University of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation
  • Duving Svetlana, Director General, National Sustainable Development Agency
  • Mochalov Ilya, Head of Board, Moscow Association of Landscape Architects
  • Zavaleev Ilya, Principal, HPBS
  • Fazullina Olga, Co-founder and Senior partner, PROSPECTA
  • Shcherbakov Alexander, Head of the working group on strategic evolution, Tarusa Public Council
  • Shcherbakova Anastasiya, Project Director, KB "STRELKA"


14:00 - 14:30 Hall 20

Signing the Agreements (Ministry of Industry and Trad of the RF, Murmansk Trade Port, Association of Sea Ports, RCC)


15:00 - 15:15

Coffee break


15:00 - 15:15 Exhibition, Stage

"Preserved Age" Film Presentation


15:00 - 17:30 Plenary Session Hall

Federal Environmental Council Meeting

(only forcFederal Environmental Council participants)


15:15 - 16:45 Conference Hall 1
Session 8

Renewable Energy Sources. On the Path to Low-Carbon Energy

Partner of the Session - The Fund for Infrastructure and Educational Programs

Organizer:
  • RUSNANO
Speakers:
  • Kerimov Murad, Deputy Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation
  • Kulapin Alexey, Director of State Energy Policy Department, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation
  • Chizhov Sergey, First Deputy, GE Fortum
  • Sidorovich Vladimir, General Director, Institute of Energy Efficient Building Technologies
Moderator:
  • Pluzhnikov Oleg - Development Director, National Carbon Sequestration Foundation


15:15 - 16:45 Conference Hall 2
Session 9

Digital Economy. How Technologies and Innovations Affect Sustainable Development in Ecology

Organizer:
  • Deloitte
Speakers:
  • Kulinichev Igor, Ведущий Архитектор отраслевых решений, IBM Russia/ CIS
  • Nikolyuk Nikolay, Director, Eco-Energy JSC
  • Pavlotskiy Grigoriy, Partner, Deloitte CIS
  • Urbaniak Ewa, Director of L'Oreal, Vorsino
Moderator:
  • Kukhnin Ivan - Head of Sustainability Services, Deloitte


15:15 - 16:45 Conference Hall 3
Session 10

Public Monitoring of the State of Subsoil Resources for Solving Environmental Problems in the Regions of the Russian Federation

Programme of the V All Russian Congress

Speakers:
  • Korolev Boris, Head of Information and Analytical Department of Centre GMSN, FSBI "Hydrospetzgeologiya"
  • Vasilev Sergey, Deputy Director of the Moscow Branch of FSBI "VSEGEI"
  • Glagolev Andrey, Director of the Center OMSN, FSBI "Hydrospetzgeologiya"
  • Karlinsky Sergey, Chief Technologist of the Center GMSN, FSBI "Hydrospetzgeologiya"
  • Levchenko Elena, Deputy Director for Technological Research, IMGRE
  • Spiridonov Igor, Durector, IMGRE
  • Rybalko Alexander, Leading researcher of the subsoil monitoring laboratory, FSBI "VNIIOKEANGEOLOGIA"
  • Zhamoida Vladimir, Leading researcher of the department of regional geoecology and marine geology of the Center of marine geology
Moderators:
  • Annenkov Anatoliy - Director General, FSBI "Hydrospetzgeologiya"
  • Lygin Alexey - Head of Department, Federal Agency of Mineral Resources


15:15 - 18:00 Conference Hall 4
Session 11

Wild Nature: Preserve and See

Programme of the V All Russian Congress
Partner of the Session- PAO "NOVATEK"

Organizer:
  • Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation, Reserve Management Support Center, All-Russian Society of Nature Conservation
Speakers:
  • Averbukh Lev, First Deputy Director, Informational-Analytical Center for the Protective Areas Support
  • Byrdina Natalia, First Deputy Chaiman of the Council KRD "VOOP"
  • Gladyshev Mikhail, Chairman of the presidium, VOOP OREL
  • Kurinova Tamara, Member of the public chamber of the Kamchatka region
  • Litvintcev Konstantin, Head, Federal Cadastral Chamber of Rosreestr
  • Martin Heimann, co-director Max-Planck-Institute for Biogeochemistry,
  • Martynyuk Irina, Head of Department, MNR of the RF
  • Rasulmukhamedov Elmurod, Managing Director, All Russian Nature Reservation Society
  • Zimov Sergey, Director of the North-Eastern Scientific Station, Northeast Scientific Station
Moderator:
  • Davydov Igor - Deputy Director of the Department of Public Policy and Regulation in the Sphere of Environmental Protection, MNR of Russia


15:15 - 17:45 Conference Hall 5
Session 12

Round Table "Environmental Education and Training: A Look into the Future"

Programme of the V All Russian Congress

Organizer:
  • Federal Party Project "Ecology of Russia" of political party of the Russian Federation "UNITED RUSSIA", Moscow State Institute of International Relations
Speakers:
  • Onishchenko Gennadiy, First Deputy of the Committee, the State Duma of the Russian Federation
  • Orlova Elena, Director, VOLNOE DELO Fund
  • Petrosyan Valeriy, Department of Chemistry Moscow State University, Professor, Lomonosov Moscow State University
  • Romanov Roman, The head of the federal party project Ecology of Russia Unit
  • Ryazanova Natalya, Associate Professor on International Ecology Problems, MGIMO University
  • Shitkov Sergey, Vice-rector for legal and administrative issues, MGIMO University


15:15 - 16:45 Exhibition, Stage

Finale of Climatron Eco-Startup Contest

Organizer:
  • Russian Crabon Fund


13 December
Перейти к: 12 December 14 December
09:00 - 18:00

Accreditation of Participants


09:30 - 12:45 Plenary Session Hall
Session 13

International Conference on Waste

Participants of discussion: Finland, Norway, Germany, Japan, France, China, Republic of Korea, Sweden, and others)

Organizer:
  • Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation
Speakers:
  • Alentsin Vladimir, Chairman of the Foundation Board, Environmental Management Fund
  • Chibis Andrey, Deputy Minister of Construction Industry, Housing and Utilities Sector
  • Churmeeva Nadezhda, Executive Director, Tyre Manufacturers Association
  • Grishenkova Yuliya, Country Director RF, GIZ Moscow "German Society for International Cooperation (GIZ) GmbH"
  • Kofanova Tatiana, Director, Automotive Industry, Deloitte Consulting
  • Maslova Elena, Head of Environmental Service, TMK-VTZ PJSC
  • Melanevskaya Lyubov, Executive Director, Russian Packaging Environmental Coalition (RusPEC)
  • Neverov Ildar, Director, International Agency on Recycling LCC
  • Oshchepkova Anna, Deputy Director for Innovations, Ural Scientific Research Institute "Ecology"
  • Polishchuk Maksim, Deputy Team Leader of the Project "Climate friendly business activities: implementation of BAT in the Russian Federation", "German Society for International Cooperation (GIZ) GmbH"
  • Arai Toshikazu, Chief Regional Officer for Russia and CIS, Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Environmental & Chemical Engineering
  • Haefeli Viktor, Owner, Smart Resources GmbH
  • Jieqing Zhang, Deputy Director, China Centre for SCO Environmental Cooperation
  • Vergun Polina, Chairman of the Board of Directors, Group of Companies "Clean City"


09:30 - 11:00 Conference Hall 1
Session 14

Strategic Approaches to Biodiversity Сonservation in Implementing Infrastructure Projects

Programme of the V All-Russian Congress

Organizer:
  • United Nations Development Programme, Global Environment Facility
Speakers:
  • Amirkhanov Amirkhan, Deputy Head, The Federal service for supervision of natural resourses
  • Erg Boris, Director, IUCN Regional Office for Eastern Europe and Central Asia
  • Kirzhimanov Maksim, Deputy Director of the Department of State Policy and Regulation in the Field of Geology and Subsoil Use, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation
  • Moshkalo Vladimir, Head, United Nations Environment Programme, Russia
  • Shvarts Evgeniy, Director for Conservation Policy, WWF Russia
  • Sheynfeld Svetlana, UNDP/GEF Project "Mainstreaming biodiversity conservation into Russia energy sector, polocies and operations"


09:30 - 11:00 Conference Hall 2
Session 15

Transportation of the Future

Speakers:
  • Arzhanova Yana, Director of Government Relations, Volvo Group Russia
  • Borodin Roman, Senior Specialist, Russian Highways
  • Korotaev Dmitry, Deputy head of division of Department, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
  • Munstermann Tim, Porsche Egineering
Moderator:
  • Guskov Aleksey - Director General, "Green Auto"


09:30 - 11:00 Conference Hall 3
Session 16

Environmental Safety in Hydrocarbon Production and Transportation

Partner of the Session PAO "TMK"

Organizer:
  • ПАО "ТМК"
Speakers:
  • Холодов Алексей, Начальник отдела земельного надзора Управления государственного надзора в области использования и охраны водных объектов, атмосферного воздуха и земельного надзора, Федеральная служба по надзору в сфере природопользования
  • Уткин Юрий, Заместитель директора по техническим продажам и сопровождению продукции в РФ ПАО «ТМК»
  • Коробейников Денис, Начальник отдела по взаимодействию с ключевыми клиентами ПАО «ТМК»
  • Соловьев Владислав, Ведущий специалист Управления по техническим продажам премиальных видов продукции на внутреннем рынке ПАО «ТМК»
Moderators:
  • Медведев Александр - Директор по техническим продажам и сопровождению продукции в РФ
  • ПАО «ТМК»


09:30 - 11:00 Conference Hall 4
Session 17

III All-Russia Meeting "Eco Culture and Education - Regions' Dialogue"

One of the session’s key areas is engaging young and proactive people via various events advocating care for nature as an integral part of a healthy lifestyle, implementing a broad range of projects in environmental culture and education, communicating tasks, and promoting environmental initiatives of proactive people and socially responsible organizations.
The All-Russia meeting "Eco culture and education - regions' dialogue" is a unique venue for professionals in environmental culture and education to share their experience and determine the best practices.
The meeting will continue the development of new tools and technologies for conserving natural resources and resolving environmental issues in Russian regions by introducing the younger generation to environmental knowledge, by inculcating a love of nature in the local population , and by developing a system of public environmental monitoring.

Organizer:
  • Federal Service for the Supervision of Natural Resources, "EcoCulture" Environmental Foundation
Speakers:
  • Zotov Vladimir, Director, Natural heritage of the nation
  • Gigel Tatyana, Member of the Council of the Federation, Council of the Federation of the Federal Assembly RF
  • Grachev Vladimir, President, The Vernadsky Foundation
  • Gzovskiy Maksim, Director General, Ekobezopasnost
  • Fedorenko Konstantin, Ministry of Education, Science and Youth Policy of Krasnodar Region
  • Ryabykhin Eduard, Deputy head of Departament, RZD
  • Yurtova Yulia, Council President, All-Russian Social Movement of the Help to Children «Angel-BabyGuard»
Moderator:
  • Sokolova Natalya - Head of the State Supervision and Regulation in the Field of Waste Management and Biodiversity, the Federal Service for Supervision in the Sphere of Nature


09:30 - 11:00 Conference Hall 5
Session 18

Round Table "Best Available Technologies - achievements and prospects of the Russian Environmental Regulation in the Field of Water Resources"

Issues to be discussed at the session:
- The current development of information and technical reference books of best available technologies.
- Economic and technological reality of using BAT to prevent wastage of water resources.
- Prospects for automated environmental monitoring today.
- Possibilities offered by analytical methods for environmental monitoring and measurement.
- Designing all types of facility for water treatment before and after use in view of transitioning to new technological standards.

Organizer:
  • Council of the Federation Committee for Agrarian and Food Policy and Environmental Management, RAWW
Speakers:
  • Gekht Irina, Vice-chairman, Committee of the Council of Federation on the agrarian-food policy and nature management
  • Epshtein Aleksandr, Deputy Chief Executive, RAWW
  • Dovlatova Elena, CEO, Russian Association of Water Supply and Sanitation
  • Maksimenko Yury, Vice-chairman, Committee of the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs on ecology and environmental management, RSPP
  • Samburskiy Georgiy, Chairman of Technical Committee 343 "Water Quality", ROSSTANDART
  • Skobelev Dmitriy, Chairman, ISEAC
  • Tishkov Arkadiy, Deputy Director of the Institute of Geography of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Deputy Chairman of the Permanent Environmental Commission of the Russian Geographical Society
  • Veselov Alexandr, Chairman, UNION OF ECOLOGISTS OF THE REPUBLIC OF BASHKORTOSTAN


09:30 - 11:00 Conference Hall 6
Session 19

Eco-Ratings and Indices as Indicators of Sustainable Development

Sustainable development of an individual city, region, country, and the world in general depends on a broad range of factors. Virtually every one of them is environment-related. What is business efficiency today? What is the direction in which science and technology are progressing? What is the level of institutional changes? Sectoral experts will speak on topical indicators, indices and ratings reflecting the current situation, as well as on prospects and challenges.

Organizer:
  • EcoStandard group
Speakers:
  • Alekseeva Nina, Executing Head of the Department of Physical Geography of the World and Geoecology, Lomonosov Moscow State University
  • Chernavskiy Denis, Head of Department, of Rosprirodnadzor for Central Federal District
  • Martynov Alexander, Director, Interfax-ERA
  • Kasimov Nikolay, First Vice-President of the Russian Geographical Society, RAS Academician, Chairman of the Public Council of the Ministry of Natural Resources and Ecology of the RF
  • Knizhnikov Aleksey, Head of the Program on the Environmental Policy of the Extractive Industry, WWF Russia
  • Nagibin Andrey, Chairman of the Board, Executive Director, Green patrol LLC
  • Erlich Viktor, Analyst SGM Agency
  • Veselova Katerina, Head of Department of Environmental Assessment and Monitoring, EcoStandard
  • Skivskay Yuliya, Assistant Head of Department, Department of Rosprirodnadzop of the Central federal district
  • Shvarts Evgeniy, Director for Conservation Policy, WWF Russia
Moderator:
  • Krivozertsev Nikolay - Director General, EcoStandard group


11:00 - 11:15

Break


11:15 - 12:45 Conference Hall 1
Session 20

Business and Biodiversity: Practical Tools and Best Cases

Programme of the V All Russian Congress

Organizer:
  • United Nations Development Programme, Global Environment Facility
Speakers:
  • Botha Mark Adrian, Director, Conservation Strategy Tactics & Insight
  • Brownlie Susan, Member, DeVilliers Brownlie Associates
  • Chikovani Marina, Head of Division, PJSC LUKOIL
  • Kniznikov Alexey, The Head of the Program on the environmental policy of the extractive industry, WWF Russia
  • Poklonov Anatoliy, Technical Director, Public Joint Stock Company Kuzbasskaya Toplivnaya Company»
  • Protasova Elena, Leading Specialist, PJSC LUKOIL
  • Romanov Konstantin, Head of Division, GAZPROM
  • Samatov Andrey, Head of Corporate Environmental Division, Sakhalin Energy Investment Company Ltd
  • Sementsov Sergey, Head of Sustainable Development Division, Vnesheconombank
Moderator:
  • Sheynfeld Svetlana - UNDP/GEF Project Manager


11:15 - 12:45 Conference Hall 2
Session 21

Eco Technologies for Maritime Industry

The session will present a series of new technological solutions in environmental monitoring and in environmentally clean energy based on prospective R&D by Russian companies and research centres. Speakers will present projects based on Earth remote sensing, biomonitoring, using unmanned vehicles for monitoring water basins, the ocean’s sustainable power sources, and fuel elements.

The session is organized by MariNet, a working group of the National Technology Initiative (NIT). NIT, which Russia’s President Vladimir Putin has designated as a government policy priority, is a key long-term programme for developing promising new markets based on high-tech solutions that will determine development of the global and Russian economy in the next 15-20 years. MariNet brought together more than 200 experts from over 60 companies, research centres, and universities from 15 Russian regions, and heads of relevant ministries and agencies. Within NIT, MariNet selects and supports projects for creating and commercializing high seas technologies.

Organizer:
  • MariNet
Speakers:
  • Evtushenko Natalya, Expert of operational satellite monitoring group, RDC SCANEX
  • Temeev Sergey, Director General, Applied Technologies Company LLC
  • Gudimov Alexander, Leading Researcher, Murmansk Marine Biological Institute
  • Polovtsev Igor, Docent, National Research Tomsk State University
Moderator:
  • Alexander Pinsky - Deputy Director, TRANSAS


11:15 - 12:45 Conference Hall 3
Session 22

Environmental Aspects of Sustainable Forestry in the Interests of Society and Industry

Programme of the V All Russian Congress

Organizer:
  • Federal Forestry Agency
Speakers:
  • Valentik Ivan, Head of the Federal Forestry Agency
  • Berseneva Ludmila, Director, the Educational Methodical Center
  • Kochetkov Maxim, Chairman of Kirov Region Government
  • Nikolaev Nikolay, Chairman of the Committee of the State Duma
  • Kozlov Evgeniy, Logistics Director, ULK
  • Martynuk Aleksandr, Director, VNIILM
  • Romanchenko Aleksandr, General Director, NATIONAL CENTER OF FOREST PROGRAMS
  • Filatov Andrey, Director of the Department, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation
  • Fonin Anton, Co-founder, Union of wild products processors


11:15 - 12:45 Conference Hall 4
Session 23

The Global Compact and UN Environment Programme. UN Initiatives in Sustainable Development and Environmental Protection. Values, Opportunities, and Prospects for Participation for Responsible Business

Topical interpretation of sustainable development implies responsibility of business for any impact on the environment and society; progress that does not damage the interconnected system of economic, environmental and social elements; a process of evolutionary change where the scale of resource use, the direction of technological development and other factors agree with both the present and future needs of the humanity.
The UN’s Global Compact (UNGC), the UN Environment Programme, and a series of other international initiatives are consolidated mechanisms for ensuring that business and society are prepared for current challenges in the humanitarian, environmental, economic, technological and other key areas; for minimizing related risks and learning to manage the future effectively. Putting these subjects on Russia’s agenda helps shape conditions that encourage business to be environmentally and socially responsible, that increase the efficiency of cooperation between business, the state and society in the interests of sustainable development; spur on discussions of optimal models for sustainable development; generate new formats and scenarios for international cooperation between all takeholders.
The session’s participants will focus on issues connected with the participation by and role of business in promoting sustainable development values in the environment, ecology and the climate, particularly in the context of the UN’s sustainable development goals; the participants will also focus on the opportunities afforded by the biggest-scope international sustainable development initiatives to Russia’s responsible business.

Organizer:
  • United Nations Global Compact Network Russia and the United Nations Environment Programme
Speakers:
  • Breucq Vincent, Technical Director of the L'Oreal factory
  • Bychkov Aleksandr, President-Director General, IC RUSS-INVEST
  • Chestnoy Sergey, Advisor of General Director, RUSAL
  • Mashkovich Konstantin, Ecology department officer Department of HSE, MMC Norilsk Nickel
  • Lewis Pugh, United Nations Patron Of the Oceans, Pugh Foundation
  • Shtemberg Olga, Deputy Chairman of the Committee, TPP RF
  • Usov Viktor, CEO, UNEPCOM
Moderators:
  • Ovchinnikova Larisa - Managing Director of Department of Institutional Development, Bank for Development and Foreign Economic Affairs (Vnesheconombank)
  • Moshkalo Vladimir - Head, United Nations Environment Programme


11:15 - 12:45 Conference Hall 5
Session 24

Water: Expanding the Boundaries of Cooperation

Programme of the V All Russian Congress

Organizer:
  • Federal Water Resources Agency
Speakers:
  • Ayraksinen Elena, Deputy head, Amur Basin water department
  • Cavalli Stefano Dr., CEO, Hydro Technical Engineerin Srl
  • Davydova Natalia, Director, Environmental Projects Consulting Institute
  • Danilov-Danilyan Victor, Director of the Institute of water problems of RAS, doctor of economic Sciences, Institute of water problems of RAS
  • Barinov Alexander , Acting Head, Verkhne-Volzhskoe basin water administration of Federal Agency of Water Resources
  • Bolgov Mikhail, Head of the laboratory, IWP RAN
  • Kazmina Marina, Deputy head, Neva-Ladoga basin water management Federal agency of water resources
  • Kuznetsova Anna, Acting Head, Neva Ladoga Basin Water Management
  • Kurbanichev Guseyn, Head, Western Caspian Basin water management
  • Kosolapov Alexey, Director, Russian Information Analytical Research Water Economy Center
  • Korotkov Sergey, Director, UNIDO Centre for International Industrial Cooperation in the Russian Federation
  • Savostitskiy Dmitriy, Head of Department, Federal Agency of Water Resources
  • Pukemo Mikhail, Chairman of the Board of Directors, Alta Group
  • Tsvetkova Anastasia, CEO, Lake Baikal Foundation for Environmental Applications and Research


11:15 - 12:45 Conference Hall 6
Session 25

Separate Waste Collection: Present and Future

Programme of the V All Russian Congress

Speakers:
  • Chestina Tatiana, Chairwoman, Environmental NGO ECA
  • Grishina Elena, Coordinator of environmental programs, the Union of Women of Russia
  • Melanevskaya Lyubov, Executive Director, Russian Packaging Environmental Coalition (RusPEC)
  • Seleznev Gennadity, Director General, Spetstrans LLC
  • Tuknov Dmitriy, President, SouzResurs
Moderator:
  • Sokolova Natalia - Head of the Federal Service for the Supervision of Natural Resources


11:15 - 12:45 Exhibition, Stage

Finale of the ‘Russia 2017 Green Offices’ Contest

Organizer:
  • HPBS, Ecobureau GREENS
Speakers:
  • Kupriyanova Marina, Partner, HPBS
  • Kuznetsov Anton, Deputy General Director, Sphere of Ecology


12:45 - 13:00 Exhibition, Stage

"Baikal - Heart of the World" Film Presentation

"Baikal - Heart of the World" in 3D is the first feature-length docufiction for family viewing about Lake Baikal, a true treasure of all mankind.

For the first time ever, a film made with the participation of Russian professionals was presented at the opening of the UN Environment Assembly (December 4 in Kenya). The film was also shown at major film festivals in Cannes, American Film Market, the Russian Film Week in Great Britain, etc.

The making of the film was supported by the Ministry of Culture of Russia; it was also supported by the Ministry for Natural Resources and the Environment of the Russian Federation as part of the Year of Ecology in Russia, by the Ministry for Development of Russia’s Far East, the Ministry for Economic Development of the Russian Federation, and by the Republic of Buryatia.

The project complies with the provisions of RF Presidential Decree designating 2017 the Year of Ecology in Russia; in particular, it complies with the task of protecting water resources and fostering a caring attitude to the environment; the project works within the concept of promoting Russia’s image internationally.

Speakers:
  • Добровольский Игорь, Генеральный продюсер
  • Перкуль Юлия, Исполнительный продюсер


12:45 - 13:00 Crpcus Expo restaraunts

Coffee break


13:00 - 14:30
Session 26

Areas of Special Attention

Programme of the V All-Russian Congress

Organizer:
  • Federal Supervisory Natural Resources Management Service
Speakers:
  • Belyanin Aleksandr, Director for Environment, Health & Safety, RUSAL Krasnoyarsk aluminium smelter
  • Burkov Viktor, Head of the technical department, Mechel-Coke OOO
  • Kalinin Andrey, Head of the Federal Service for Supervision of Natural Resource Usage
  • Korchakov Sergey, Managing Director, Mechel-Coke
  • Kuryatnikov Vitaliy, The head of the Department, Federal Service for the Supervision of Natural Resources Department for Chelyabinsk Region
  • Nizamov Ramil, Deputy Head, Federal Service for Supervision of Natural Resources
  • Pinchuk Aleksey, Deputy Director of Federal and Regional Programs Department, Norilsk Nickel
  • Pikalov Aleksey, Head, DFCSN in Southern Federal District
  • Roschupkina Galina, Head of the Management of Federal service on supervision in wildlife management sphere in Lipetsk region
  • Togobetskiy Victor, Vice-President Health, Safety & Environment, Novolipetsk Steel
  • Saraev Oleg, senior Manager, Severstal
Moderator:
  • Ovodkov Mikhail - Head of Department, Federal Service for Supervision of Natural Resources


13:00 - 14:30 Conference Hall 1
Session 27

Industry Modernisation: Progress toward BAT

Programme of the V All Russian Congress

Partner of the Session - PAO "Tatneft"

Speakers:
  • Gasho Evgeniy, Head of the laboratory, Moscow power engineering institute
  • Dovgyallo Maxim, Adviser to Director General, SIBERIAN COAL ENERGY COMPANY
  • Kadyrov Oleg, Head of enviromental compliance, EuroChem
  • Kozhina Natalia, Head of Government Relations and International Cooperation Department, EUROCEMENT group
  • Koldaeva Irina, Chief Ecologist, TMK
  • Kostyleva Natalya, Head of Department of Applied Ecology, FSBI Ural Scientific Research Institute "Ecology"
  • Makeenko Pavel, External Relations Deputy Head, Urals Metals & Mining CompanyHolding
  • Maryinskih Svetlana, Deputy Director, TSALTI Tumen region
  • Polesskiy Evgeniy, Director of the Ecology Department, METALLOINVEST
  • Pystina Natalya, Chief of Centre, Gazprom VNIIGAZ
  • Hristoforova Galina, Ecology Director, NLMK
Moderator:
  • Venchikova Viktoria - Deputy Director of State Policy in Environment Department, MNR of the RF


13:00 - 14:30 Conference Hall 2
Session 28

The Circular Economy Model: Transition Theory and Practice

Recently, the idea of national economies transitioning to the principles of a circular economy (or closed-loop economy) is rapidly gaining popularity in Europe and throughout the world; this idea is based on the concept that resources are the primary capital and all decisions and solutions should be based on its rational or “wise” use, and that the life cycle of natural materials will continue in a new loop: at the end of their life cycle, products and materials are retuned to the economy IN THE SAME SHAPE or as another product; it is impossible or improbably for them to remain as waste.

The circular economy concept implies immediate participation at all stages from planning and developing goods for ensuring a long life cycle and high potential for re-use, modernization, restoration, or recycling, which provides new growth points for the economy (including new added value) and new jobs.

At the session, we will see where the leading countries are today, such as Finland, the Netherlands, Slovenia, and others that have not only developed and are improving their national roadmaps for transitioning to a closed-loop economy, but are also putting these roadmaps into practice. We will discuss Russia’s current position and the possibilities for our country to transition to circular economy principles; we will consider practical examples of enterprises that are already implementing such principles in their work.

Organizer:
  • European-Russian Business Association
Speakers:
  • Hristoforova Galina, Ecology Director, NLMK
  • Grinevskiy Alexander, Deputy Representative in Russia, JSC DEKONTA, a.s.


13:00 - 14:30 Conference Hall 3
Session 29

Economic Consequences of Ratifying and Implementing the Paris Agreement for the Russian Federation

Programme of the V All Russian Congress

Organizer:
  • Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation, Eco-Chamber of the Russian Federation, The Institute of Natural Monopolies Research (IPEM)
Speakers:
  • Burmatov Vladimir, Chairman of Ecology and Environmental Protection Committee, the State Duma
  • Mochalnikov Sergey, Director of Department of Coal and Peat Industry, Ministry of Energy RF
  • Fedorov Yury, Deputy Director of Department, Ministry of Economic Development of RF
  • Vakhrukov Dmitriy, Deputy Director of Department, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation


13:00 - 14:30 Conference Hall 4
Session 30

Green Regions. Interregional Cooperation in Ecology and Environmental Protection

Publicity surrounding the environment is mostly negative; media coverage focuses on landfills, various kinds of disaster and other environmental problems. At the same time, both businesses and the authorities are channelling significant efforts into reducing negative environmental impact.

The session will focus on exchanging positive experiences between members of the authorities, business, public organisations and the international expert community.

Main areas for expert discussion are objectively assessing actions by regional authorities and businesses in relation to environmental information openness, importance of inter-regional communication, inter-regional promotion and media information assistance to projects, best practices in resolving pressing environmental problems, recommendations on further inter-regional collaboration in ecology and environmental protection.

Organizer:
  • Argumenty i Fakty
Speakers:
  • Balashov Evgeny, Deputy Chairman of the Government of the Irkutsk Region - Head of the Representative Office of the Government of the Irkutsk Region under the Government of the Russian Federation in Moscow
  • Gecht Irina, Vice-chairman, Committee of the Council of Federation on the Agrarian Food Policy and Nature Management
  • Gonchar Nataliya, Vice president for environmental and safety matters, Russian Copper Company
  • Dudareva Albina, Chair of the Commission on Ecology and Environment Protection, Civic Chamber of the Russian
  • Shalygina Natalya, Director in Russia, National Geographic "Pristine Seas"
Moderators:
  • Novikov Ruslan - General Director, Arguments and Facts Publishing House
  • Rusak Evgeniy - Editor-in-chief, RUSSIA NEW.Com


13:00 - 14:30 Conference Hall 5
Session 31

Climate Change in the Arctic: Consequences and Adaptation

Programme of the V All Russian Congress

Organizer:
  • The Federal Service for Hydrometeorology and Environmental Monitoring of Russia
Speakers:
  • Bedritsky Alexander, Adviser to the President of the Russian Federation, Special Presidential Representative on Climate Issues, Presidential Executive Office
  • Kokorin Alexey, Head of Program "Climate and Energy" WWF Russia
  • Kostyanoy Andrey, Chief Scientist, P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology
  • Makarov Alexandr, Director, FSBI AARI
  • Romanovskaya Anna, Director, Institute of Global Climate and Ecology of Russian Hydroemeteoservice and Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Porfiryev Boris, Deputy Director, Institute for Economic Forecasting Russian Academy of Sciences
Moderator:
  • Katcov Vladimir - Director, FSBO, Voeikov MGO


13:00 - 14:30 Conference Hall 6
Session 32

International, Non-Profit and Scientific Organizations as Drivers of Environmental Dialogue

Programme of the V All Russian Congress

Organizer:
  • United Nations Development Programme, Global Environment Facility
Speakers:
  • Bakirova Rafilya, Director, Orenburg Nature Reserve
  • Kharkova Olga, Project Manager, International Ecological Fund "CLEAN SEAS"
  • Ponomarev Vasily, Leading scientist, Institute of Biology Komi Science Centre UrD Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Sagitov Rustam, Chairman, IUCN National Committee
  • Zimenko Alexey, Director General, Biodiversity Conservation Center
Moderator:
  • Kniznikov Alexey - The Head of the Program on the environmental policy of the extractive industry, WWF Russia


13:00 - 14:30 Exhibition, Stage in the Ministry of Natural Resources zone

Auditorium "Home Ecology"

Organizer:
  • EcoStandard group


14:30 - 14:45 Crocus Expo restaurants

Coffee break


14:45 - 16:15 Plenary Session Hall

Final Meeting of the V All-Russian Congress of Environmental Protection

Programme of the V All Russian Congress

Organizer:
  • Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation
Speakers:
  • Donskoy Sergey, Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation
  • Shchetinin Mikhail, Chairman of the Committee on Agrarian and Food Policy and Environmental Management, The Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
  • Sidorov Artem, Head of Service, Federal Service for the Supervision of Natural Resources
  • Grachev Vladimir, President, V.I. Vernadsky Ecological Foundation
  • Kasimov Nikolay, First Vice-President of the Russian Geographical Society, RAS Academician, Chairman of the Public Council of the Ministry of Natural Resources and Ecology of the RF


14:45 - 16:15 Conference Hall 2
Session 33

Green Construction: Certification Systems and Operational Experience

The principal problem in “green” construction is the slow development of its legislative framework. In addition, the lack of educational programmes in architectural and engineering universities for training professionals in this particular area has a negative impact, which, in turn, generates a lack of trained, qualified eco-certification professionals and contributes to the lack of awareness on the part of the Russian public in this area. A serious problem in “green” construction is the lack of government incentives, as well as so-called “greenwashing.”
Round table tasks:
1. determining steps to develop the legal framework for promoting “green” construction in Russia;
2. discussing public procurement as a tool for stimulating “green” construction;
3. elucidating the advantages of “green” construction and certification systems, learning about current practices of maintaining “green” buildings;
4. discussing issues in assessing the economic effectiveness of “green” certification;
5. covering the current situation in establishing an industry of environmentally safe construction materials in Russia.

Organizer:
  • EcoStandard group
Speakers:
  • Agapova Ksenia, Associate Director, JLL
  • Breucq Vincent, Technical Director of the factory, L'Oreal
  • Chupyra Natalya, Head of "Energy Efficiency and Green Building", Saint-Gobain
  • Gay Imz, Chairman of the Boar, Russian Green Building Council
  • Lukyashchenko Ksenia, Head of ecocertification department, EcoStandard group
  • Kapko Dmitry, Executive director of Association, National Centre of Green Construction
  • Madumarova Irina, Project Manager, EcoStandard group
  • Samokhov Anton, Deputy Head of Engineering Department, APEX
  • Telichenko Valeriy
  • Zhukov Vladislav, Executive director, Council for Issues of agro-industrial policy
Moderator:
  • Danilova Svetlana - Editor in chief, CIAN


14:45 - 16:15 Conference Hall 3
Session 34

Improving Traditional Infrastrusture of River Basins: the Volga, the Danube, the Ganges

Improving the environmental state of river basins requires a solution to the key tasks in reducing human impact and cutting wastewater dumping, eliminating sites that accumulate environmental damage and pose an environmental threat to river ecosystems.

Currently, the highest demand is for measures to modernize the infrastructure in the regions using nature-like technologies, cutting river pollution from water transportation, developing mechanisms for applying best available practices and technologies, including promising financial mechanisms.

The session will consider approaches to fulfilling the tasks based on the experience of the EU (SEA-LNG, LNG-Danube), of India, and Bangladesh (LNG-Ganges programme); the session will also focus on proposals for Russian regions.

Particular consideration will be given to issues of switching transportation (including river and maritime transportation) to natural gas fuel, and setting up in the Caspian and Black Sea basin an infrastructure for LNG/CPG supplies based on small regional ecosystems modernized on the basis of the Hybrid Smart Grid concept.

Organizer:
  • Balkan Partnership for Cooperation in Energy Efficiency
Speakers:
  • Hrebtov Aleksandr, Representative in Republic of Belarus, Subcommittee on Energy Efficiency and renewable power of Committee on power policy and energy efficiency of the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs


14 December
Перейти к: 12 December 13 December
10:00 - 13:00 Exhibition, Stage in the Ministry of Natural Resources zone
Session 35

Green Economy the Union State of Russia and Belarus: Towards the Future


15:00 - 16:30 Exhibition, Stage in the Ministry of Natural Resources zone

Award Ceremony of Companies, Certificated With "EcoMaterial" Among Producers of Construction Materials

Organizer:
  • EcoStandard group